Premier League table 12-1-2020
Premier League table 12-1-2020

The English Premier League has witnessed a number of important matches today, and now we will show you the English Premier League table after the end of today's matches.

Today's matches and their results

  • Crystal Palace match against Arsenal

Today, the Crystal Palace match against Arsenal ended in a 1-1 draw between the two teams.

  • Chelsea match against Burnley

Today's Chelsea match against Burnley ended with Chelsea's 3-0 victory. Goals scored by Jorginho and Tammy Abraham Callum Hudson.

  • Everton vs Brighton

The match ended with Everton winning 1-0, scoring the goals of the match Richardson in the 38th minute.

  • Leicester City vs. Southampton

The match ended in a surprise result with Southampton winning 2-1, Dennis Bright scored goals for Leicester City, and Southampton scored goals from Armstrong and Danny achieved.

  • Wolverhampton vs Newcastle

Wolverhampton match against Newcastle ended in a 1-1 draw, scoring the goals of the game Dendonker and Almiron.

  • Manchester United match against Norwich City

The match ended with Manchester United defeating Norwich City with a 4-0 victory over Manchester United, Rashford scored two goals, Martial and Mason Greenwood.

  • Tottenham Hotspur match against Liverpool

The match between Tottenham and Liverpool ended today, with Liverpool winning 1-0, scoring the goal of the match Roberto Firmino in the 37th minute.

English Premier League standings today 12 January 2020

 

TeamplaywonDrawLostpoints
1Liverpool21201061
2Leicester22143545
3Manchester City21142544
4Chelsea22123739
5Manchester United2297634
6Sheffield United2288632
7Wolverhampton22710531
8Tottenham Hotspur2286830
9Crystal Palace2278729
10Arsenal22610628
11Everton22841028
12Southampton22841028
13Newcastle United22751026
14Brighton22661024
15Burnley22731224
16West Ham United21641122
17Aston Villa21631221
18Bournemouth21551120
19Watford21471019
20Norwich City22351414